Nextdirect.Com - Info nextdirect.com

nextdirect.com receives about 43,650 unique visitors and 390,668 (8.95 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,245.76/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $771,856.59. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nextdirect.com is ranked number 7,864 in the world and 0.00873% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Reston, VA, 20190, United States and links to network IP address 216.87.148.114. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nextdirect.com

How popular is nextdirect.com?

43.7K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
43,650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,309,500
Pages per Visit:
8.95
Daily Pageviews:
390,668
Alexa Rank:
7,864 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00873%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
10:07
Bounce rate:
21.36%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
56.07%
Referral:
18.10%
Search:
20.39%
Social:
0.75%
Paid:
4.68%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 61.7%57.9%1067
United States 2.9%3.5%43507
Saudi Arabia 2.7%5.4%2303
Israel 2.4%0.9%1670
Hong Kong 2.0%3.7%2338
Slovakia 1.9%3.4%1300
Italy 1.8%2.2%10984
Russian Federation 1.5%0.3%32473
India 1.2%1.1%31955
United Kingdom 1.2%0.5%27602
Ireland 1.1%0.3%4191
Pakistan 1.0%0.9%6427
Germany 0.9%0.2%49983
South Africa 0.9%1.3%5960
Hungary 0.9%1.7%2878
Kuwait 0.9%0.5%2605
Switzerland 0.9%1.4%4600
France 0.8%0.6%33151
Czech Republic 0.8%0.8%6272
Egypt 0.8%1.0%6001
Greece 0.7%1.5%6909
Belgium 0.6%1.8%7560
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%14732
Malaysia 0.6%1.0%7250
Ukraine 0.5%0.1%13945

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nextdirect.com
96.07%95.12%6.9
account.nextdirect.com
13.24%2.88%1.5
paymentgateway.nextdirect.com
7.12%1.78%1.8
payment.nextdirect.com
0.35%0.05%1
OTHER
0%0.16%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nextdirect.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  nextdirect.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,121
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is nextdirect.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nextdirect.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,245.76
Monthly Revenue:
$37,372.80
Yearly Revenue:
$454,702.40
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 226,197$723.83
United States 13,673$156.83
Hong Kong 14,455$49.87
Saudi Arabia 21,096$42.61
Belgium 7,032$34.67
Switzerland 5,469$33.20
Italy 8,595$30.00
Slovakia 13,283$26.43
South Africa 5,079$22.40
Israel 3,516$20.53
Hungary 6,641$13.81
United Kingdom 1,953$12.17
Malaysia 3,907$11.84
France 2,344$11.02
Greece 5,860$10.55
Netherlands 1,953$9.94
India 4,297$6.88
Czech Republic 3,125$6.78
Ireland 1,172$5.81
Germany 781$3.77
Pakistan 3,516$3.73
Egypt 3,907$3.16
Kuwait 1,953$3.01
Russian Federation 1,172$2.38
Ukraine 391$0.54

How much money do nextdirect.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$106.99
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,209.83
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$39,052.88
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
29,324
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
879,706
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
10,703,092
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 2,461$28.23
Japan 6,786$21.71
Saudi Arabia 4,430$8.95
Switzerland 984$5.98
Italy 1,461$5.10
Hong Kong 1,445$4.99
Belgium 844$4.16
Greece 2,285$4.11
Israel 668$3.90
Hungary 1,727$3.59
Slovakia 1,195$2.38
Ireland 457$2.27
United Kingdom 313$1.95
India 1,203$1.93
Netherlands 332$1.69
France 258$1.21
Pakistan 1,125$1.19
Germany 227$1.09
Malaysia 313$0.95
Czech Republic 313$0.68
South Africa 102$0.45
Egypt 195$0.16
Russian Federation 70$0.14
Kuwait 78$0.12
Ukraine 51$0.07

How much is nextdirect.com worth?

Website Value:
$771,856.59

Where is nextdirect.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
216.87.148.114
ASN:
AS26415 
ISP:
VeriSign Global Registry Services 
Server Location:
Reston
VA
20190
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 216.87.148.114

How fast does nextdirect.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1823 ms) 52 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nextdirect.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.nextdirect.com
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: Symantec Class 3 Secure Server CA - G4
Valid from: Jul 23 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Oct 22 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nextdirect.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to nextdirect.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 302 Moved Temporarily
Location: http://www.nextdirect.com/CountrySelect
Original-Uri: http://www.nextdirect.com:80/
Domain-Redirection: True
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' iguidewebapp.next-uk.next.loc/ end-duws02.next-uk.next.loc/ end-dpws02.next-uk.next.loc/ studio.mgmt.qa.test/ studio.mgmt.next-uk.next.loc/
Content-Length: 156
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:24:42 GMT
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:24:42 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: NSC_ESNS=89897ab9-4eea-1a5a-9678-00e0ed1af726_2856194949_1915303744_00000000002307396808; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 13-Jan-2018 18:24:56 GMT
Set-Cookie: NSC_JO0q5jt2cooguzobc55rmrdd0tc1teq=ffffffff66028c9845525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly
Set-Cookie: NSC_wtsw_ofyu.dp.vl_iuuq2=ffffffff66028f1445525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;expires=Sat, 13-Jan-2018 19:14:41 GMT;path=/;httponly
Set-Cookie: NextDeviceType=Desktop; expires=Sat, 13-Jan-2018 21:24:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.nextdirect.com
Vary: User-Agent
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
X-UA-Compatible: IE=Edge
X-XSS-Protection: 1; mode=block
Content-Security-Policy: frame-ancestors 'self' iguidewebapp.next-uk.next.loc/ end-duws02.next-uk.next.loc/ end-dpws02.next-uk.next.loc/ studio.mgmt.qa.test/ studio.mgmt.next-uk.next.loc/
Content-Length: 34001
Vary: User-Agent
Expires: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:24:42 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=0, no-cache, no-store
Pragma: no-cache
Date: Sat, 13 Jan 2018 18:24:42 GMT
Connection: close
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=mvool3vqpdne1geujpkx5uyp; path=/; HttpOnly
Set-Cookie: NSC_ESNS=bd072537-4eea-1a5a-9678-00e0ed1af726_38***31***46_1052128151_00000000020350817660; Path=/; Expires=Sat, 13-Jan-2018 18:24:56 GMT
Set-Cookie: NSC_JO0q5jt2cooguzobc55rmrdd0tc1teq=ffffffff66028ccd45525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;path=/;httponly
Set-Cookie: NSC_wtsw_ofyu.dp.vl_iuuq2=ffffffff66028f1445525d5f4f58455e445a4a423660;expires=Sat, 13-Jan-2018 19:14:41 GMT;path=/;httponly
Set-Cookie: NextDeviceType=Desktop; expires=Sat, 13-Jan-2018 21:24:42 GMT; path=/; domain=.nextdirect.com
Vary: User-Agent

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
MX mailgate4.next.co.uk 300
MX mxbackup.virginmediabusiness.co.uk 300
MX mailgate3.next.co.uk 300
MX mailgate5.next.co.uk 300
A 216.87.148.114 300
SOA 3600
Mname a4.nstld.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2284806615
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS g4.nstld.com 3520
NS j4.nstld.com 3520
NS h4.nstld.com 3520
NS k4.nstld.com 3520
NS l4.nstld.com 3520
NS f4.nstld.com 3520
NS a4.nstld.com 3520

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-07-07
Domain Age:
19 years 6 months 6 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: nextdirect.com
Registry Domain ID: 1540440_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2017-07-02T05:11:01Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-07T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Next Group Plc
Registrant Organization: Next Group Plc
Registrant Street: Legal Department
Registrant City: Leicester
Registrant State/Province: .
Registrant Postal Code: LE19 4AT
Registrant Country: UK
Registrant Phone: +44.1162842721
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Domain Administrator
Admin Organization: Next Group Plc
Admin Street: Legal Department
Admin City: Leicester
Admin State/Province: .
Admin Postal Code: LE19 4AT
Admin Country: UK
Admin Phone: +44.1162842721
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +44.1162842642
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Domain Administrator
Tech Organization: Next Group Plc
Tech Street: Legal Department
Tech City: Leicester
Tech State/Province: .
Tech Postal Code: LE19 4AT
Tech Country: UK
Tech Phone: +44.1162842721
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +44.1162842642
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: f4.nstld.com
Name Server: l4.nstld.com
Name Server: h4.nstld.com
Name Server: g4.nstld.com
Name Server: k4.nstld.com
Name Server: j4.nstld.com
Name Server: a4.nstld.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-07-02T05:11:01Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: NEXTDIRECT.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1540440_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services.html
Updated Date: 2017-07-02T05:11:01Z
Creation Date: 1998-07-07T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-06T04:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC Corporate Domains, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: 8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: A4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: F4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: G4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: H4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: J4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: K4.NSTLD.COM
Name Server: L4.NSTLD.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-13T18:24:37Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

horoscope-annuel.com
24 secs
cstimer.net
30 secs
ripporcelain***.tumblr.com
1 min
horoscope-2018.org
1 min
cssd.ab.ca
1 min
pfz-poprad.sk
2 mins
hororo-tusin.com
2 mins
crocostars.com
2 mins
csdcu.org
2 mins
horolnw.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nextdirect.com widget